ROSTER OF CLASSMATES: Below is a list of classmates by "missing", "deceased" and "found". For the missing, please let us know if you have addresses for any of them or information which we can use to try to locate them. This information includes married name, husband's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates. Forward any information you have to Marvin (Bobby) Wilke.

Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underline; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name).

List of our Missing Classmates
  1. Ames, Sandra (Sandy)
  2. Barghausen, Denise (Dee) Lalor
  3. Bays, C. Gilbert
  4. Bettis, Barbara (Bobbie)
  5. Booth, Calvin
  6. Bragg, Mary Elaine Forbes
  7. Brickner, Betty
  8. Brown, Barbara (Barbie)
  9. Brumback, Robert (Bob) L.
  10. Campbell, Joanne (Jo)
  11. Clark, Ernest (Ernie)
  12. Clements, Morrison (Clem)
  13. Cline, Wilfred (Willie)
  14. Connick, Lillian (Lil)
  15. Curran, John (Larry)
  16. Deane, Dempsey (Jack)
  17. Douglas, Herman (Doug) R.
  18. Epperly, Gloria
  19. Fasick, Barbara (Barb) J.
  20. Feldman, Gladys
  21. Fisher, Mary L.
  22. Fleetwood, Wilma (Billie) L. Weber
  23. Fleming, George D'Arcy
  24. Gore, James (Jim) A.
  25. Grills, Jeanne
  26. Groves, Douglas
  27. Groves, Judith (Red)
  28. Hale, Edna (Ed) Mae
  29. Hamlett, Gladys V.
  30. Hargrove, Ann
  31. Harley, John
  32. Harris, Jo Ann Hesson
  33. Heiston, Betty L.
  34. Herndon, Wilhelmina Westbrook
  35. Herring, Elizabeth (Beth) Cox
  36. Herring, Evelyn
  37. Hyler, June Marie Heneveld
  1. Johnson, Gloria
  2. Jordan, James (Jim)
  3. Keezel, Charlotte Mary
  4. Kelly, Thomas (Tommy)
  5. Kobernick, Zena Klein
  6. Laynor, John
  7. Martin, Jane (Janie) Wiggins
  8. Meloy, William (Bill)
  9. Messar, Jane (Janie)
  10. Moretz, LaRita Scheall
  11. Morris, Richard (Dick)
  12. Myers, Peggy
  13. Nosworthy, Alma Thaxton
  14. O'Neil, Dennis (Billy) R.
  15. Petersen, Alice (Kitty)
  16. Pickard, Robert (Bob) H.
  17. Pinkston, James
  18. Porterfield, Robert (Bob)
  19. Powell, Donald R.
  20. Rose, Jacqueline (Jackie) Wright
  21. Saunders, Louis (Louie)
  22. Scisci, Delbert
  23. Shifflette, William
  24. Simms, Frank
  25. Simons, John
  26. Smith, Carolyn
  27. Snead, George (Dick) Richard
  28. Solomon, Howard (Harold) N.
  29. Stalling, Suzanne (Sue)
  30. Stansbury, James (Jim) W.
  31. Stockton, John
  32. Struder, John R.
  33. Stultz, Mary
  34. Turnborke, Marion
  35. Wall, Julia
  36. Wilson, Mary Ann Kraus

In Memory of our Deceased Classmates
  1. Acton, Virginia Ann Sizemore Goff
  2. Arrington, Virginia (Ginny) West
  3. Arthur, Donald (Don) Glenn
  4. Braun, Eugene (Gene)
  5. Brooks, Stewart (Stew) Lee
  6. Burroughs, William David
  7. Byers, Grace
  8. Caplen, Clifford (Cap)
  9. Dodd, Betty
  10. Duffey, Patricia (Pat) Carneal
  11. Duvall, Paul
  12. Eudy, Richard
  13. Ewald, Leo (Buddy)
  14. Feltman, Mary Greenholtz
  15. Fitzgerald, Donald L.
  16. Fones, Robert Warren
  17. Green, William (Bill)
  18. Harrison, Thomas (Tom) Herbert
  19. Helgesen, Margaret (Margie) A. Wallenfelt
  20. Hill, Robert (Bob)
  21. Honeycutt, Ann Jensen
  22. Inscoe, Mary Jones
  23. Jacobs, Thomas
  24. Keyes, Delores (Dee) Rebecca Blackwell
  25. Kidd, Edna (Ebea) Mae Collins
  26. Kirkpatrick, Leon (Kirk) Lewis
  27. Lambdin, Janet
  28. Lawter, Cecelia Ann Sare
  29. Long, Betty
  30. McBride, Carolyn (Mae) Brown
  31. McFarland, Elizabeth (Betty)
  1. McTiernan, Jeffrey (Jeff)
  2. Mills, Evelyn
  3. Moran, Charles (Charlie) Herma
  4. Moss, Dudley (Dee) Diggs
  5. Mozingo, Joseph B.
  6. Philyaw, William
  7. Pierce, Walter (Walt) C.
  8. Polen, Anna Mae Farrish
  9. Poss, Mary (Janie) Jane Watt
  10. Rodda, Edwin Harry
  11. Rorick, Mary (Pandy) Ellen Hilton
  12. Ruben, Leon B.
  13. Sanford, Martha Frances Albert
  14. Serena, Sally Adriance
  15. Shelton, St Clair D.
  16. Skelley, David (Dave)
  17. Sloper, Edward L.
  18. Smith, Ann (Smitty) Louise Lovelace
  19. Smith, Thomas (Tom) R.
  20. Tenley, Robert
  21. Thatcher, Carol Fischer
  22. Thomas, Samuel (Sam) James
  23. Van Dornes, JoAnn (Jo)
  24. Van Hyning, Nancy (Van)
  25. Verkerke, Sondra (Sandi) Perry
  26. Walden, Lenore Howard
  27. Wasserman, Stanley (Stan)
  28. Wheelehan, M. (Peggy) Louise Moneymaker
  29. Wilson, Joanne (Jo) Stevens
  30. Yates, Charles Stewart

List of Found Classmates
Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address.
  1. Abdill, Evelyn (Evie) Abdill Sweet
  2. Armstrong, Bobby (Bob) B.
  3. Auman, Anne Sergeant
  4. Babione, Margery Uhler
  5. Baggott, Allen
  6. Baldiga, Juanita (Nita) M. Smith
  7. Baldiga, William (Bill)
  8. Baldwin, Joseph (Joe) L.
  9. Ballard, Betty Freeman
  10. Barrett, William (Biff) H.
  11. Bays, Maurice (Gene) Eugene
  12. Beall, Edward (Eddie)
  13. Beavers, Joyce (Joy) Dowty Dietrich
  14. Beck, Roy
  15. Becker, Bernard (Bernie)
  16. Benz, Charlotte Villalobos
  17. Berliant, Mark H.
  18. Bibb, James H.
  19. Bill, Nancy Pierini
  20. Blankley, David (Dave) H.
  21. Boltwood, Harvey
  22. Boothe, William (Bill) A.
  23. Boyd, Harold L.
  24. Breeden, Vera Hughes
  25. Brinkman, Donald
  26. Briscoe, Sue Richard Rich
  27. Brown, James Herman
  28. Bundy, Jeanne Davis
  29. Burnside, Anne Allison
  30. Carter, Rosemarie (Rosie) Bell
  31. Carver, Dixie Goss
  32. Chamberlain, Dorothy (Dot) Moser
  33. Cheeke, William (Bill)
  34. Clark, Donald
  35. Clift, Beverly (Bev) Parks
  36. Cobean, Ray B.
  37. Colangelo, John (Dave) D.
  38. Coleman, Edward John
  39. Cooper, Carolyn Eileen Tajnai
  40. Cope, Mary Kathryn Frank
  41. Cox, Robert (Bobby) E.
  42. Dakon, George S.
  43. Dakon, June Dakon Runaldue
  44. Daniel, Jane Bernard
  45. Darling, Ann Spencer McKlveen
  46. DiNicola, Gloria Burke
  47. Dixon, Catherine (Kitty) Ellen Pryor
  48. Donley, Paul E.
  49. Doss, Betty
  50. Dove, Betty Ann Starkey
  51. Downs, Patricia (Pat) Snow
  52. Edelen, Louis (Joe) Leonard
  53. Elliott, Richard (Dick) A.
  54. Enke, Marie Shaner
  55. Evans, Dianne Conwell
  56. Fagelson, Philip (Phil)
  57. Favorite, Dixie Booth
  58. Faxon, Barbara Stout
  59. Fife, Kenneth (Ken) A.
  60. Fleegal, Robert (Bob) Guy
  61. Gahagan, James S.
  62. Gailliot, Edward (Ed) Austel
  63. Gandy, Carole Dixon
  64. Gardner, Elizabeth (Betty) Houseman
  65. Garthoff, Stanley (Stan) David
  66. Ginsberg, Judith (Judy) Harrington
  67. Giuseppe, Mary Ewen
  68. Gordon, Patricia (Pat) Hill
  69. Gore, Luther (Luke) Yates
  70. Gould, Paula Geary
  71. Graves, Jane Yarbrough
  72. Gulley, William (Bill) Lewis
  73. Hall, James (Bucky) E.
  74. Hall, Mary Pamela Huth
  75. Haring, Gilbert (Gil) R.
  76. Harris, Claude B.
  77. Harris, Francis Raybould
  78. Hawes, James (Red) F.
  79. Hayman, Elayne Pratt
  80. Haynes, Ernest G.
  81. Haynes, John A.
  82. Hellmuth, Barton L.
  83. Henry, William (Bill) M.
  84. Hicks, Barbara (Bobbye) Jean Canaday
  85. Hoffman, Nancy Donovan
  86. Hogan, Betty Lockhart
  87. Hoskins, Shirley Visconage
  88. Howard, Barbara (Babs) Darley
  89. Hughes, Drewry (Buddy) T.
  90. Humphrey, Scott C.
  91. Hunter, Margaret (Maggie) Gahart
  92. Jameson, Marian C.
  93. Jenkins, Phyllis (Phil) Ann Smith
  94. Jennings, Charles H.
  95. Johnson, Edward (Ed) P.
  96. Jolliffe, Mary (Kathie) Catherine Payne
  97. Jones, Barbara Jean Bullard
  98. Jones, Margaret (Marge) Anne Roberts
  99. Jones, Robert (Bobby) W.
  100. Kane, Roberta (Berta) Hufty
  101. Karter, Joseph (Joe)
  102. Kavaljian, Francis (Flick) B.
  103. Keller, Evelyn Payne
  104. Kendrick, Shirley Wilson
  1. Kidd, Betty Jean Spreitzer
  2. Kidwell, Richard
  3. Kimball, Douglas S.
  4. King, Katherine (Kate) Hodges
  5. Kirby, Thomas F.
  6. Kuykendall, Harry (Kirk) C.
  7. Lambert, Albert (Al) J.
  8. Lamond, Mary Wilson Wilson
  9. Langley, Douglas Arthur
  10. Larsen, Robert (Bob)
  11. Lawler, Karen Anderson
  12. LeCompte, Alma (Elmo) Jane Trayer
  13. Lester, Lelia Ann Wayland
  14. Lester, Richard H.
  15. Luh, Mary Ann Perry
  16. Lynde, James (Jim) L.
  17. Mankin, Margaret Rhodes
  18. Martin, Juanita Zadell
  19. McDaniel, Andrew (Andy)
  20. McDermott, Patricia (Pat) Lee Kent
  21. McDonald, James (Ken) Kenneth
  22. McDonough, Helen Jean Caldwell
  23. McDonough, Jean (Jeannie) Jennings
  24. McLain, John
  25. Meador, Marcella Schelhammer
  26. Merow, James (Jim) F.
  27. Miller, Ann W.
  28. Miller, Frank
  29. Miller, Janis Forbes
  30. Mills, Janelle Moss
  31. Mills, Mary Ellen McCreery
  32. Mize, Jerry Smith
  33. Moebus, Louis (Frank) Franklin
  34. Monroe, Alfred (Mike) Leroy
  35. Moore, Charles (Dick) A.
  36. Morgan, Austin (Tee) H.
  37. Nagel, Betty Leverett
  38. Nelson, Peggy Smith
  39. Noell, W. Cedric
  40. Norfolk, Joan (Joannie) Carol Greenwell
  41. Northrop, Cynthia Lyles
  42. Ornstein, Renee Goldman
  43. Owen, Jane Frakes
  44. Packard, Alden (Buck) H.
  45. Padgett, Irvin
  46. Parks, Arlon (Ed) Edward
  47. Parr, Marilyn (Molly) Earl
  48. Parsons, June Marie Barry
  49. Peterson, Anne Crane
  50. Phillips, Ralph A.
  51. Pistolesi, Rosie Y. Ferry
  52. Pitts, Myrtle Nelson
  53. Potts, Edward (Teddy) O.
  54. Preble, Delores (Terry) Morrison
  55. Pruet, Dorothy (Dottie) Anne Lytal
  56. Quayle, Mary K. Anderson
  57. Riddelle, James (Jim) P.
  58. Rixey, Ann Boyd
  59. Rodgers, Joanne Jo Jenks
  60. Rorie, Gladys Cheek
  61. Rubin, Norma (Nicky) Harrison
  62. Sanford, Walton (Sonny) M.
  63. Saunders, Mildred (Milly) Pearce
  64. Seal, Amos Carlton
  65. Sellers, Shirley Duncan
  66. Shafer, Margaret (Peggy) Shafer Birt
  67. Shelton, Gaylah Elizabeth Osborne
  68. Sheppard, John B.
  69. Shirk, Inez Lawson
  70. Sinclair, Reid
  71. Smallie, Patricia (Pat) Myers
  72. Smith, Helen Jones
  73. Smith, William (Bill) W
  74. Spindler, Marjorie (Margie) Ploor
  75. Spire, Patricia Hale
  76. Spray, Dean Robert
  77. Stamps, Robert (Bob)
  78. Starkey, Mary Jane Moore
  79. Starr, Nicholas (Nick)
  80. Stewart, James (Jim) G.
  81. Stover, Robert Lee
  82. Thomas, Norman E.
  83. Topping, Mary (Betty) Elizabeth Moubray
  84. Trites, Robert (Bob) T.
  85. Trueblood, Felicity (Felix) Monroe
  86. Tucker, Jeverna Haynes
  87. Turner, Beverly (Bev)
  88. Via, Robert (Bob)
  89. Violette, Amy Dovel
  90. Warthen, James (Bob) H.
  91. Warwick, Robert (Bob) Lawrence
  92. Weadon, Donald (Don) H.
  93. Weatherhead, Milton (Milt) N.
  94. Weaver, Molly Petty
  95. Welch, Bernice Collins
  96. Werner, John B.
  97. West, Andrew (Wally) W.
  98. Whitestone, Louis (Sonny) L.
  99. Wilke, Marvin (Bobby) E.
  100. Williams, Arthur (Art) H.
  101. Wilson, Glenn
  102. Wood, Thomas (Tom)
  103. Yates, Charlene Watkins

Back to class page This page updated September 08, 2004