Our Class of   1957

Years 1953 to 1957


                          Alexandria Union Station

ROSTER OF CLASSMATES: Below is a list of classmates by "missing", "deceased" and "found". For the missing, please let us know if you have addresses for any of them or information which we can use to try to locate them. This information includes married name, husband's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates. Forward any information you have to Jeff Barnes.

Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underline; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name).

DATA ON THIS PAGE NOT YET UPDATED FROM 50th REUNION as of July 17, 2008
(shortly due to be updated from more current data).

List of our Missing Classmates

  1. Albrite, Patricia (Pat) Ann Adams
  2. Bailey, Susan (Susie) Berenice
  3. Bartholomew, Carolyn Ann
  4. Brandt, Orville (Junior) Roy
  5. Brashears, Kathryn (Kathy) Cecelia Boynton
  6. Brown, Douglas Walter
  7. Buckler, Ronald (Ron) Dow
  8. Burba, Roger Frederick
  9. Burchell, Gail (Bushy) Patrick
  10. Burke, Thomas (Tom) Day
  11. Bush, George William
  12. Butler, Jerry Glenn
  13. Cameron, Velma Ann Spence
  14. Carl, Marian Louise
  15. Carter, Joan Carol
  16. Cate, Christine Cate Tucker
  17. Chumbley, Mary Lou
  18. Clark, Benjamin C
  19. Clark, Kathleen (Kathie) Ann
  20. Coffman, Phyllis (Phyl) Mae Zimmerman
  21. Coffren, Barbara Marie
  22. Cole, John Edmund
  23. Collins, Gail
  24. Courbron, Diane Betty Smith
  25. Cox, Carroll (Gene) Eugene
  26. Dacey, Ruth Ann Squadrini
  27. Dalo, Marcia (Marsha) Gray
  28. Davis, Priscilla (Petie) Lee
  29. Dawson, Joyce (Jo) Elaine
  30. Deavers, Wayne (Jim)
  31. Deihr, Patricia (Pat) Arlene
  32. Della-Rocca, Barbara (Bobbie) Jean
  33. Dold, Anthony (Tony)
  1. Dumas, Jack Calvert
  2. Edson, Scott (Scottie) Hallett
  3. Fairweather, James (Jim) Dunham
  4. Fox, Robert Edward
  5. Fuller, Nadine Fern Woinoski
  6. Furr, Patricia Ann
  7. Goldberg, Michael (Mike) Jay
  8. Gordon, Cecelia Anne
  9. Graham, Roberta Johnston
  10. Greer, Karla Needham
  11. Griffin, Myra Kim
  12. Haley, Judith (Judy) Anne
  13. Hall, John Randolph
  14. Harris, Gloria Jean
  15. Hayes, Sharon
  16. Hinkle, Donald (Don) Eugene
  17. Hudgins, James (Butch) Howard
  18. Hutcheson, Margot Gillaspie
  19. Jefferson, Janice Carol McDonald
  20. Jones, Dolores (Dee) Elizabeth
  21. Keel, Janice
  22. Kemper, Carwin Alan
  23. Kersey, Phyllis (Phil) Edruth
  24. Lael, Ima Jean
  25. Lanning, Martha (Rossie) Uleen
  26. Lewis, Marianne Piccola Booth
  27. Lloyd, Nancy Anne Gibbons/Crowley
  28. Mahoney, Zella Delores
  29. Mars, Nancy Jane
  30. McCarthy, Barbara (Babs) Ann Struder
  31. McCrickard, Rebecca (Becky) Sue
  32. McDaniel, Douglas (Doug) Ripley
  33. Miller, Gordon C.
  1. Morgan, Anne Verbrycke
  2. Morgan, Marjorie L.
  3. Nason, Burton H.
  4. Nicholson, Joan Cameron
  5. Olbrich, Marianne Christa Beith
  6. Olcott, Suzanne (Sue) May Marchese
  7. Parker, John Lewis
  8. Patterson, Joseph (Joe) Canada
  9. Peterson, Ward Gary
  10. Petitt, Francis Eugene
  11. Phillips, John (Jack) William
  12. Putnam, Lisa Anne Greenwell
  13. Quinn, Raymond (Ray) Benjamin
  14. Ronningen, Sharon Geoghegan
  15. Ryan, Thomas L.
  16. Scott, Saundra (Sandy) Leeann
  17. Seay, Sandra (Sandy) Kay Sloper
  18. Sheffield, Sylvia (Sibby) Elizabeth Gerlach
  19. Snyder, Carles William
  20. Stearns, Evelyn (Ev) Norma Smallwood
  21. Stewart, George Davis
  22. Styles, Anne Elizabeth
  23. Taylor, Thomas Wesley
  24. Terry, Melvin Lawson
  25. Thomas, Walter (Walt) Dennis
  26. Thompson, Janet Alligood
  27. Trenis, Ida Marian
  28. Turner, Barbara Ann Williams
  29. Vaughn, William (Woody) Garnett
  30. Walker, Jimmy
  31. Whitmer, Jack Randolph
  32. Winters, Ruth Dee
  33. Wood, James (Jim) Robert 
 

In Memory of our Deceased Classmates

  1. Baker, Charles Bryant
  2. Barber, Rose Alexandra
  3. Brittain, William (Jack) Dudley
  4. Bussard, Carolyn Ruth Butts
  5. Clark, Bette Joyce Flach
  6. Cockrell, Betty Jean Bunch
  7. Cohen, Judy (Vicki) Lee Junghenn
  8. Dalkin, William (Bill) Henry
  9. DeLance, Karen Diane Barrett
  10. Dempsey, Nancy (Susie) Sue
  11. Donnahue, Mary Eleanor Bennett
  12. Farrall, James (Jim) Bernard
  13. Fulton, Philip Zane
  1. Garrison, Carl (Randy) Randolph
  2. George, Nancy Arnold
  3. Hale, Phillip (Phil) Irving
  4. Howard, Sue Ellen Henderson
  5. Howell, Patricia (Pat) Ann Woolls
  6. Hynson, Mary (Betsy) Elizabeth Lynch
  7. Kerlin, Warren (Dave) David
  8. Kidwell, Barbara Lee Owings
  9. Lee, Marjorie (Margie) Ann Moore
  10. Mawyer, Bobbie Teel
  11. Mechem, Patrick (Pat) Harry
  12. Moore, Richard (Dick) Stephen
  13. Payne, Henry Marshall
  1. Picot, Brooke Picot Hunter
  2. Poole, George (Bucky) Edwards
  3. Price, Barbara (Barb) Kathleen Daniel
  4. Ramey, Thomas (Tom) Calvin
  5. Reid, George (Bart) Bartlett
  6. Samuels, Warren Lynwood
  7. Schoech, William (Bill) Halter
  8. Suthard, Grace Dale
  9. Thomas, Leslie Sheppard
  10. West, William (Skip) Eugene 
  11. Zilmer, Martha (Marty) Lois Neel
 

In Memory of our Deceased Classmates - new

  1. Alexander, Danny  (Dan)
  2. Baker, Charles Bryant 
  3. Barber, Rose Alexandra 
  4. Baumgardner, Elizabeth Ann (Liz) Barbee
  5. Brittain, William Dudley (Jack)
  6. Buckler, Ronald Dow (Ron)
  7. Buckner, Ruth Ann (Ruthie) Scott
  8. Bussard, Carolyn Ruth  Butts
  9. Cameron, Velma Ann  Spence
  10. Clark, Bette Joyce  Flach
  11. Cockrell, Betty Jean  Bunch
  12. Cohen, Judy Lee (Vicki) Junghenn
  13. Dalkin, William Henry (Bill)
  14. DeLance, Karen Diane  Barrett
  15. Dempsey, Nancy Sue (Susie)
  16. Donnahue, Mary Eleanor  Bennett
  17. Farrall, James Bernard (Jim)
  1. Fulton, Philip Zane (Zane)
  2. Garrison, Carl (Randy) Randolph
  3. George, Nancy Arnold
  4. Hale, Phillip Irving (Phil)
  5. Howard, Sue Ellen  Henderson
  6. Howell, Patricia Ann (Pat) Woolls
  7. Hynson, Mary Elizabeth (Betsy) Lynch
  8. Jacobs, Gerald Paul (Moose)
  9. Kerlin, Warren David (Dave)
  10. Kidwell, Barbara Lee  Owings
  11. Lee, Marjorie Ann  Moore
  12. Mawyer, Bobbie Teel 
  13. Mechem, Patrick Harry (Pat)
  14. Moore, John Beesley 
  15. Moore, Richard Stephen (Dick)
  16. Mutersbaugh, Revonda Cecile (Vonda) Gadoua
  17. Orndorff, Thomas Muse (Tom)
  1. Payne, Henry Marshall 
  2. Picot, Brooke Picot  Hunter
  3. Poole, George Edwards (Bucky)
  4. Price, Barbara Kathleen (Barb) Daniel
  5. Pritchard, John Arthur 
  6. Ramey, Jon Michael (Mike)
  7. Ramey, Thomas Calvin (Tom)
  8. Reid, George Bartlett (Bart)
  9. Russell, Nancy Lee  Enriquez
  10. Samuels, Warren Lynwood 
  11. Schoech, William Halter (Bill)
  12. Schwarzmann, Joseph Lindsey (Lindsey)
  13. Suthard, Grace Dale 
  14. Thomas, Leslie Sheppard 
  15. West, George Robinson 
  16. West, William Eugene (Skip)
  17. Zilmer, Martha Lois (Marty) Neely

List of Found Classmates
Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address.

  1. Abercrombie, David (Dave) Armstrong
  2. Abner, Doris Hope Meador
  3. Abramson, Cynthia (Cindy) Jean Reiser
  4. Aitcheson, Edward (Jeff) Jefferson
  5. Alexander, Danny (Dan)
  6. Alexander, Frank Jerry
  7. Amorky, Rhoda Deanna Friedman
  8. Anderson, James (Jim) Thomas
  9. Anderson, Paula
  10. Armstrong, Roberta (Berta) Stallworth Hobbs
  11. Ash, Lora Doris Eiserling
  12. Astorino, Cecilia (Cil) Ann Lawson
  13. Baker, Patricia (Pat) Ann Paulson
  14. Ballenger, Frank Lee
  15. Bambling, Ella Diane Stotler
  16. Barnes, Jeffrey (Jeff) Robert
  17. Barrett, Edwina (Winnie) Dell Wilks
  18. Barrett, Kenneth (Ken) Brooke
  19. Baumgardner, Elizabeth (Liz) Ann Barbee
  20. Beach, Alice Jean Ellis
  21. Beach, Marvin (Gus) Mescena
  22. Beavers, Gene Arthur
  23. Beitzell, William (Ben) Benjamin
  24. Bernasek, Donna (Dana) Jane Crowl
  25. Bertoni, Joseph
  26. Biller, Helen Louise Keen
  27. Bontz, Walter Carlin
  28. Bowen, Constance (Connie) Ruth Bowen-Camp
  29. Bowman, Gay Ann Moore
  30. Bragg, Donald (Don) Edison
  31. Braun, Sarah Jane Fewell
  32. Breslin, Louise MarieAntoinette Gaver
  33. Brown, Buford Leon
  34. Brown, Michael (Mike) Douglas
  35. Bruce, Sandra (Sandy) Kay Clarke
  36. Buckner, Ruth (Ruthie) Ann Scott
  37. Bullman, Joseph (Joe) Cairl
  38. Burks, David (Dave) Fulton
  39. Burnside, Marilyn McCants Weaver
  40. Butler, Douglas (Doug) Howard
  41. Caine, Stephen (Steve)
  42. Callander, Robert (Spike) Douglas
  43. Carl, David Alvin
  44. Carlson, Gunnar Carl
  45. Carter, Richard (Dick) Mathews
  46. Cockrell, Hilda Mae Klotter
  47. Cockrill, Dorothy (Dotty) Patricia
  48. Coflin, Harriet Sereptia Dudley
  49. Cohen, Robert (Bob) Stuart
  50. Cook, Ellen Beavers Dyke
  51. Corso, Samuel (Jerry) Gerald
  52. Cosimano, Frank Arthur
  53. Costello, Daniel (Dan) Sheridan
  54. Councilor, Susan Jocelyn
  55. Crabtree, Morris Lee
  56. Crompton, Barbara (Barb) Louise
  57. Cultice, James Marvin
  58. Dakeman, James (Skip) Eugene
  59. Daniels, Lola May Pritchett
  60. Darr, William (Bill) Charles
  61. Dawson, William (Bill) Bowker
  62. Delnegro, Michael (Mike) Edward
  63. DeMarr, John Chester
  64. Densmore, Walter (Walt) Cox
  65. Derrenbacker, Edward Lenn
  66. DeVol, Sharon Rose Brown
  67. Dowdy, Peggy Elizabeth Carlin
  68. Draper, Montrose (Monty) L.
  69. Duehring, Gwendolyn (Gwen) Mary Kadesch
  70. Durrett, Carole Nadine Clem
  71. Dyson, Edward (Eddie) Ernest
  72. Easley, Rita (Reets) Carolyn Percival
  73. Eggleston, Peyton A.
  74. Elliott, Marion Annette Downs
  75. Embrey, Evelyn Ann Reed
  76. Emigh, Saundra (Sandy) Lee Cooper
  77. English, Carroll (Huck) Matthew
  78. Fannan, Frank John
  79. Fidler, William (Bill) Jonas
  80. File, Gerald (Jerry) Bennett
  81. Fisher, Lawrence (Larry) Eugene
  82. Fitzgerald, Patricia (Pat) Mae Adkins
  83. Fitzpatrick, Gail Ann McNamara
  84. Floyd, Keith
  85. Foreman, Edgar David
  86. Fortney, Melvin (Mel) Douglas
  87. Gadonas, Demetrics (Jim) John
  88. Gaines, Betty Frances Brown
  89. Garda, Robert (Bob) Allen
  90. Gibbs, Robert (Bob) Lucius
  1. Gladden, Charlotte Joanne Francis
  2. Goldman, Paul Joseph
  3. Good, Edgar (Buddy) Clifton
  4. Goodman, George Philip
  5. Goodwin, Emily Christine Edgerton
  6. Gorham, Ann Caroline Goetz
  7. Gorman, Sally Maria Ricker
  8. Graves, Phyllis (Phyl) Jean Gladfelter
  9. Gulley, DaLyce Dawn Edwards
  10. Hale, Sarah (Sally) Ashworth
  11. Hall, Barbara Ann Juby
  12. Hall, Edwin (Eddie) Platt
  13. Hammill, Edna Jean Woodson
  14. Harrup, Mary Katherine Munsie
  15. Harrup, Obie Lee
  16. Hart, Susan (Sue) Marilyn Rainey
  17. Harvey, Carol Lee Adkins
  18. Heilig, Thomas (Tom) Lee
  19. Herbert, Beverley (Bev) Ann Todd
  20. Hibberd, Elwood (Woody) Walter
  21. Higginbotham, Christine (Chris) Grace Slaven
  22. Hill, William (Bill) Albert
  23. Hoge, Barbara (Ditty) Maxine Hearn
  24. Holman, Charles (Charlie) Raymond
  25. Holmes, Karen Elaine Wyatt
  26. Horowitz, Wanda Helene Rappaport
  27. Howerton, Horace (Pete) Edwin
  28. Howland, Billie Catherine Steffee
  29. Humphrey, Alice Carol Dodson
  30. Humphrey, Jeanne Scott Markham
  31. Hunt, Ross Franklin
  32. Hyde, Barbara Ann Fariss
  33. Jackson, Ann Rawlings Waring
  34. Jacobs, Gerald (Moose) Paul
  35. James, Gary Foxwell
  36. Jean, Sally Lee Leuer
  37. Jensen, Christine Eve Kimball
  38. Johnson, Judith (Judie) Ellen Ploger
  39. Jongkindt, Harold Louis
  40. Kahler, John Strieter
  41. Katz, Morton (Morty) Dick
  42. Kenk, Vida Carmen
  43. Kerr, Sondra Lee Mueller
  44. Kidd, Sandra (Sandy) Anne Collier
  45. Kilroy, Leah Ann Wilson
  46. King, Ellen (Bunny) Archer Neff
  47. Knight, Rebecca (Becky) Lee Fones
  48. Knowles, Peter (Pete)
  49. Komoroske, Alexander (Alex) Bernard
  50. Krueger, Marilyn Sigafoo
  51. Law, Dianne Frances Barches
  52. LeFevre, James (Buzz) Kendall
  53. Lehman, David (Dave) Llewellyn
  54. Levesque, Andre (Andy) Maurice
  55. Liggio, Gloria Joyce Scuto
  56. Lillard, Joan Elizabeth Patton
  57. Littlepage, Mary Louise Swenson
  58. Loftus, James Joseph
  59. Logan, Robert (Bob) Erling
  60. Lumbard, Martha (Marty) Pridgen
  61. Maiden, Joseph (Joe) Carter
  62. Mankin, Nancy Ann
  63. Marston, Barbara Ann Burner
  64. Martin, Elaine Martin Peer
  65. Martin, John (Dave) David
  66. Martin, Mary Bonnie
  67. Massey, Lawrence (Larry) Allen
  68. May, Richard Harry
  69. McAvoy, Douglas Henry
  70. McCarthy, Patrice Mary Johnson
  71. McCullough, Sandra (Sandy) Lynne Dugan
  72. Mercer, Grace Anne Conrad
  73. Middlebrooks, William (Matt) Mathew
  74. Middleton, Joseph (Joe) Bradley
  75. Miller, Robert (Arkie) Wallace
  76. Mills, Barbara Jean Embrey
  77. Mims, Virginia (Ginger) Ann Alexander
  78. Mize, Gertrude Babe Storer
  79. Moler, Linda Anne Kinney
  80. Montgomery, Dorothy (Betty) Elizabeth Cronin
  81. Moore, John Beesley
  82. Moran, Geraldine (Gerry) Gladys
  83. Moreci, John (Jay) Linden
  84. Mueller, Robert Andrew
  85. Muench, Mary Bond Cunico
  86. Mulkey, Harry Butler
  87. Munger, Mary (Susie) Susan Clark
  88. Mutersbaugh, Revonda (Vonda) Cecile Gadoua
  89. Myers, Sarah Lynn McKittrick
  90. Naylor, Frances (Fran) Kathryn Kempton
  1. Nece, Jacqueline (Jackie) Ann Mills
  2. Neher, Patricia (Patsy) Ann Mead
  3. Nimmer, David (Dave) Clare
  4. Nolan, Barbara (Bobbie) Ann Hardy
  5. Nolan, Nicholas (Nick) John
  6. Norton, Joan Mason Potts
  7. Nuhn, Sandra (Sandy) Suzanne Hodges
  8. Oakes, Carlyn Virginia West
  9. Oehmann, John Wayne
  10. Orndorff, Thomas (Tom) Muse
  11. Ostenberg, Thomas (Tom) Frank
  12. Padgett, Jeannette Padgett Shepherd
  13. Palumbo, Joan Ann Moreci
  14. Papageorge, John George
  15. Paterson, Helen Marion Hepler
  16. Peikin, Joan Arlene Bush
  17. Pennington, Jean Frances Rice
  18. Peverill, Malcolm (Mac) Clarke
  19. Philippe, Catherine (Tink) Renee Hartness
  20. Picciolo, Marie (Marylou) Lucille Thompson
  21. Pierpoint, Linda Pierpoint Jones
  22. Poates, Betty Jean Roberts
  23. Pope, John (Dave) David
  24. Price, Clara Nell Thomas
  25. Pritchard, John Arthur
  26. Pugh, Rosemary (Rosie) Murray
  27. Purdy, Barbara Ann Erdodi
  28. Ramey, Jon (Mike) Michael
  29. Rasmussen, Robert (Bob) Emil
  30. Raynes, Janet Lee Carter
  31. Redmond, Ruth (Ruthie) Redmond Kohlhaas
  32. Reed, Frank Lee
  33. Reese, Thomas (Tom) Allison
  34. Reiser, Lloyd LaVerne
  35. Renner, Ellen Louise Royster
  36. Rife, David Robert
  37. Rion, Linda Lee Rasmussen
  38. Roberson, Robert Barry
  39. Roberson, William (Bill) Dean
  40. Rodda, Kathleen (Kathy) Elliott
  41. Rodgers, Florene (Flo) Fleta Graham
  42. Rogers, Frances Caroline Donathan
  43. Rogers, Milton (Milt) Bardstown
  44. Ross, Eugene (Gene) Oscar
  45. Rothrock, Hamilton (Rocky) Irving
  46. Rublee, Virginia (Ginny) North
  47. Russell, Martha (Susie) Sue Draper
  48. Russell, Nancy Lee Enriquez
  49. Sanchez, Barbara (Bobbi) Ann Yates
  50. Scheer, Mary Johanna Evans
  51. Schultz, Peter (Pete) Hutchisson
  52. Schwarzmann, Joseph Lindsey
  53. Shealy, Sally Madelaine Annis
  54. Shepard, Marjoria (Margie) Ann
  55. Shunk, Deanna (Dee) Catherine Williams
  56. Simpson, Charles (Mickey) Edwin
  57. Simpson, Eileen Patricia Shelton
  58. Sinn, Robert (Bob) Lewis
  59. Smith, Henry Howard
  60. Smith, Jo Ann Stephans
  61. Spittle, Janet Carol Hagendorn
  62. Stanley, Richard Arthur
  63. Steele, James (Jim) Colvin
  64. Stewart, James (Jim) Beckham
  65. Stoy, Robert (Skip) Esker
  66. Strauss, Nancye Ellen
  67. Stryker, David (Dave) Heaslip
  68. Tedford, Barbara (Bobbie) Barfield
  69. Teresi, Mary Margaret Guatney
  70. Thacker, Bobby Wayne
  71. Thacker, Kermit E.
  72. Theimer, Margaret (Lanie) Elaine Johannemann
  73. Thornett, William (Bill) Bertram
  74. Timberlake, John Duerson
  75. Todd, Martha (Marti) Catherine Parks
  76. Torpy, Charles (Chuck) Ray
  77. Underwood, Juli Gibson Lamb
  78. Vitale, Joan Colleen Levell
  79. Walker, Margaret (Meg) Jean Roberson
  80. Walker, Sylvia Carol McMenamin
  81. Waltman, David (Dave) Richard
  82. Walz, Christopher (Kit)
  83. Washburn, Nancy Lee Noe
  84. Watkins, Linda Mae Fuss
  85. Watts, Karl John
  86. Welch, John Herman
  87. Wells, Loretta (Retta) Lee
  88. White, Paul Ettore
  89. Willingham, Michael (Mike) Glenn
  90. Witt, Michael (Mike) Gary
  91. Wolf, John Barry
  92. Wolfford, David (Dave) Miles
  93. Yates, Philip (Phil) Gordon
  94. Yuhasz, Barbara Ann Hearn
  95. Zacherle, Suzy Klunk
  96. Zahn, Arthur French
  97. Zakrzewski, Laura (Zak) Ann Farrell
  

This page updated July 17, 2008

Back to class page